DRA Staff

  • Cody Wardle
    Executive Director/Coach
  • Brigham Mclaws
    Human Resources Director/Coach
  • Andrew Vance
    Director of Finance
  • Dan Borchardt
    Admissions Director
  • Megan Hanks
    Admissions Counselor
  • Sean Elsmore
    Admissions Counselor
  • Riley Dias
    Admissions Counselor
  • Troy Spray
    Admissions Counselor
  • Nicole Manutai
    Admissions Counselor
  • Addy Dias
    Admissions Counselor
  • Cory Henwood
    Principal
  • Reeve Knighton, M. Ed.
    Director of Special Education/Assistant Principal
  • Deborah Skouson
    Special ED
  • Tim Gardner
    Academic Paraprofessional/Special Education Teacher
  • Ashley Riddle
    English Teacher
  • Erica Hawkins
    Math Teacher
  • Doug Heideman
    History Teacher
  • Rod Peterson
    Art Teacher
  • Andrew E. Durrant
    Drama Teacher
  • Stephen Howard
    Science Teacher
  • Brandon Lewis
    Physical Education Instructor
  • Anthony Vanorden
    Weekend Assistant Director
  • Ephraim Hanks
    Clinical Specialist/Therapist, MSSW, LCSW, LMFT
  • Kade Mathews
    Clinical Director/Therapist, MSW, LCSW
  • Mayer Jeppson, PhD.
    Psychological Assessment Specialist
  • Kevin O’Keefe, PsyD.
    Consulting Psychologist
  • Brent Holm
    Therapist, MSW, LCSW
  • Jared Jensen
    Therapist, MAMFT, AMFT
  • Cassie Robinson
    Therapist, AMFT
  • Jerome Eason
    Therapist, CASUDC, MHCI
  • Paubla Thomson
    Therapist, CSW
  • Thurmon Thomas
    Therapist MFTI
  • Jonathon Parker
    Therapist/ Equine Therapist, MSW, LCSW
  • Brent Black
    Therapist, LMFT
  • Shannon Callahan
    Therapist, CSW
  • Jake Roberts, APRN
    Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner, APRN
  • Maurie Simons
    Parent Communications Director
  • Tyler Wright
    Parent Communications Director
  • Trever Thompson
    Parent Communications Director
  • Thomas Timoteo
    Parent Communication Director
  • Mack Brown
    Program Manager
  • Ashli Brown
    Program Director
  • Annika Bergesen
    Program Director
  • Tori Rodriguez
    Program Director
  • Taylor Raymer
    Program Director
  • Jace Jones
    Program Director/Coach
  • Zach Allred
    Program Director
  • Rodney Mellor
    Program Director
  • Chris Fabrizio
    Program Director/Coach
  • Dane Burton
    Program Director
  • Mckay Lewis
    Program Director
  • Marcel Harkey
    Program Director/Coach
  • Rod Peterson
    Fine Arts Director
  • Andrew E. Durrant
    Performing Arts Director
  • Justine Peterson
    Art Teacher
  • Stephen Michaud
    Vocal Coach
  • Danny Worwood, MD.
    Medical Director, MD
  • Brooks Wiley
    Assistant Medical Director, MSN, NP-C
  • Jake Roberts, APRN
    Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner, APRN
  • Brittany Wright
    Administrative Medical Assistant
  • Dr. Neely
    Doctor of Chiropractic Medicine, D.C.
  • Kyndall Gardner
    Medical Technician
  • Lauren R. Paige
    Medical Technician, MA/Phlebotomist
  • Kellyn Larson
    Medical Technician
  • Nanette Jenson
    Certified Master Esthetician
  • Kayla Abbott
    Medical Technician
  • Cody Wardle
    Executive Director/Coach
  • Brigham Mclaws
    Human Resources Director/Coach
  • Trevor Jenson
    Program Manager
  • Jace Jones
    Program Director/Coach
  • Chris Fabrizio
    Program Director/Coach
  • Marcel Harkey
    Program Director/Coach
  • Jerome Eason
    Coach
  • Trever Thompson
    Conditioning and Fitness Trainer
  • Trevor Jenson
    Athletic Dirctor/Coach
  • Betsy Kimber
    Assistant Athletic Director/ Coach
  • Ashli Brown
    Cheer/Coach
  • Chad Holland
    Director of Culinary Operations
  • Zach Smith
    Kitchen Staff
  • Keri Jensen
    Kitchen Staff